Our Team

We are a group of innovative, experienced, and proficient teams.
You will love to collaborate with us.


CEO and Directors

Ruth Miskin
Ruth Miskin

CEO

Ceri Brinkworth
Ceri Brinkworth

Director of Training

Rhian Phillips
Rhian Phillips

Director of School Improvement

Eleanor Apps
Eleanor Apps

Director of Marketing

Technology and Operations

Vivian Meza
Vivian Meza

Head of Operations and Technology

Gabriele Fantini
Gabriele Fantini

Head of Engineering

Anthea Benjamin
Anthea Benjamin

Portal and Finance Administrator

Michael Bew
Michael Bew

Software Developer

Temitope Kayode

Temitope Kayode

Software Developer

Monique Winborn

Monique Winborn

Tech Project Coordinator

Joe Davison

Joe Davison

Software Developer

Maja Harrison

Maja Harrison

Finance Administrator

Josh Chauhan

Josh Chauhan

Technical Support Coordinator

HR

Shona Gleave
Shona Gleave

HR Advisor

Robyn Jeffery
Robyn Jeffery

Head of HR

Erma Quinlan
Erma Quinlan

HR and Payroll Coordinator

Training Coordinators

Sheena Siddiqui
Sheena Siddiqui

Training Coordinator Lead

Laura Bannocks
Laura Bannocks

RMT Hub Coordinator

Franseza Pardoe
Franseza Pardoe

Training Coordinator Lead

Rosamund Warren-Hampshire
Rosamund Warren-Hampshire

Training Coordinator Lead

Amy Whale

Amy Whale

Training Coordinator Lead

Jadean Williamson

Jadean Williamson

Regional Training Coordinator

Abigail Evans

Abigail Evans

Senior Training Coordinator

Ella Tukana

Ella Tukana

Senior Training Coordinator

Nihalah Musthafa

Nihalah Musthafa

Training Coordinator

Manisha Mistry

Manisha Mistry

Training Coordinator

Lauren Bennett

Lauren Bennett

Training Coordinator

Oyedotun Dosunmu

Oyedotun Dosunmu

Events and Facilities Coordinator

Filming team

Eleanor Taylor
Eleanor Taylor

Film Lead

Charlie Hurst
Charlie Hurst

Videographer

Ty Redif
Ty Redif

Video Editor

Rachel Galloway
Rachel Galloway

Post Production Assistant

Max Moore

Max Moore

Videographer

Wingyinjames Fan

Wingyinjames Fan

Video Editor and Animator

Sorcha McGlinchey

Sorcha McGlinchey

Video Editor and Animator

Training Development Team

Ceri Brinkworth
Ceri Brinkworth

Director of Training

Nick Cannon.
Nick Cannon.

Consultant Trainer

Rosie Instone
Rosie Instone

Programme Coach

Sarah Jones
Sarah Jones

Training Developer

Kelly Tye

Kelly Tye

Project Manager

Trainer Leadership Team

Kelly Sallis
Kelly Sallis

Trust Lead

Leah Sanders
Leah Sanders

Trust Lead

Ruth Gyles-Brown
Ruth Gyles-Brown

Trainer Coach Lead

Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson

English Hub Lead

Paul Daglish

Paul Daglish

Trust Coach Lead

Gareth Carlson-James

Gareth Carlson-James

Trainer Lead

Caroline Tobin

Caroline Tobin

Trainer Coach Lead

Amanda Fawcett

Amanda Fawcett

Trust Coach Lead

London North

Angela Jukes
Angela Jukes

Consultant Trainer

Rebecca Loza
Rebecca Loza

Consultant Trainer

Ruth Gyles-Brown
Ruth Gyles-Brown

Trainer Coach Lead

Arlene Rodrigues-Naim
Arlene Rodrigues-Naim

Consultant Trainer

Jennifer Rolnick

Jennifer Rolnick

Consultant Trainer

Sally Lord

Sally Lord

Consultant Trainer

Harriet Daley

Harriet Daley

Consultant Trainer

Simone Vourloumis

Simone Vourloumis

Consultant Trainer

Krystal Clarke

Krystal Clarke

Consultant Trainer

Susan Koureas

Susan Koureas

Consultant Trainer

Sara Isman

Sara Isman

Consultant Trainer

Alexander Sellers

Alexander Sellers

Consultant Trainer

Amberlee Marshall

Amberlee Marshall

Consultant Trainer

Hannah Coe

Hannah Coe

Consultant Trainer

Eva Anastasi

Eva Anastasi

Consultant Trainer

Kirsty Rogers

Kirsty Rogers

Consultant Trainer

Lauren Pusey

Lauren Pusey

Consultant Trainer

London South

Sarabjit Kaur
Sarabjit Kaur

Consultant Trainer

Nick Cannon.
Nick Cannon.

Consultant Trainer

Natasha Cox
Natasha Cox

Consultant Trainer

Rosie Manning
Rosie Manning

Consultant Trainer

Gareth Carlson-James

Gareth Carlson-James

Trainer Lead

Nicholas Locke

Nicholas Locke

Consultant Trainer

Louise Patterson

Louise Patterson

Consultant Trainer

Annette Bryant

Annette Bryant

Consultant Trainer

Fiona Ashford

Fiona Ashford

Consultant Trainer

Nicola Dawson

Nicola Dawson

Consultant Trainer

Harry Spencer

Harry Spencer

Consultant Trainer

Jessica Diwell

Jessica Diwell

Consultant Trainer

Amanpreet Suri

Amanpreet Suri

Consultant Trainer

Jennifer Quinton

Jennifer Quinton

Consultant Trainer

Nishat Mahmud

Nishat Mahmud

Consultant Trainer

Helen Marshall

Helen Marshall

Consultant Trainer

Chloe Ratnatunga

Chloe Ratnatunga

Consultant Trainer

Roshni Patel

Roshni Patel

Consultant Trainer

Rebecca Mccready

Rebecca Mccready

Consultant Trainer

Rachel Jones

Rachel Jones

Consultant Trainer

Harriet Leeves

Harriet Leeves

Consultant Trainer

Midlands

Jill Crawford
Jill Crawford

Consultant Trainer

Ruth Broadhead
Ruth Broadhead

Consultant Trainer

Pauline Maher
Pauline Maher

Consultant Trainer

Keely Slocock
Keely Slocock

Consultant Trainer

Sarah Pennick

Sarah Pennick

Consultant Trainer

Emma Chambers

Emma Chambers

Consultant Trainer

Claire Finkel

Claire Finkel

Consultant Trainer

Alice Moir

Alice Moir

Consultant Trainer

Elizabeth Rogers

Elizabeth Rogers

Consultant Trainer

Rebecca Marshall

Rebecca Marshall

Consultant Trainer

Annabella Boneham

Annabella Boneham

Consultant Trainer

Jane Crowton

Jane Crowton

Consultant Trainer

Katherine Whittaker

Katherine Whittaker

Consultant Trainer

Nicola Gillam

Nicola Gillam

Consultant Trainer

Lucy Walker

Lucy Walker

Consultant Trainer

Anne-Marie Wear

Anne-Marie Wear

Consultant Trainer

Rebecca Fawcus

Rebecca Fawcus

Consultant Trainer

Louise Nightingale

Louise Nightingale

Consultant Trainer

Rachel Noone

Rachel Noone

Consultant Trainer

Rebecca Stretton

Rebecca Stretton

Consultant Trainer

Caroline Carter

Caroline Carter

Consultant Trainer

Louise Chaplin

Louise Chaplin

Consultant Trainer

North East

Gaenor Kirkby
Gaenor Kirkby

Consultant Trainer

Deborah Wilson
Deborah Wilson

Consultant Trainer

Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson

English Hub Lead

Paul Daglish
Paul Daglish

Trust Coach Lead

Anna Ellwood

Anna Ellwood

Consultant Trainer

Lynn Fox

Lynn Fox

Consultant Trainer

Amanda Fawcett

Amanda Fawcett

Trust Coach Lead

Tiffany Prime

Tiffany Prime

Consultant Trainer

Emma Griffiths

Emma Griffiths

Consultant Trainer

Kelly Holdsworth

Kelly Holdsworth

Consultant Trainer

Debbie Smitten

Debbie Smitten

Consultant Trainer

Louise Crowther

Louise Crowther

Consultant Trainer

Anne-Marie Collins

Anne-Marie Collins

Consultant Trainer

Corrina Woodmansey

Corrina Woodmansey

Consultant Trainer

Leanne Hodgson

Leanne Hodgson

Consultant Trainer

Elizabeth Fowkes

Elizabeth Fowkes

Consultant Trainer

Laura White

Laura White

Consultant Trainer

Elizabeth Miles

Elizabeth Miles

Consultant Trainer

Chontel Wood

Chontel Wood

Consultant Trainer

Lisa Spence

Lisa Spence

Consultant Trainer

Claire Longstaffe

Claire Longstaffe

Consultant Trainer

Paige Plaskitt

Paige Plaskitt

Consultant Trainer

Nikki Robinson

Nikki Robinson

Consultant Trainer

Sarah Grant

Sarah Grant

Consultant Trainer

Kally Day

Kally Day

Consultant Trainer

North West and Scotland

Kelly Sallis
Kelly Sallis

Trust Lead

Rosie Instone
Rosie Instone

Programme Coach

Ann Marie Rutter
Ann Marie Rutter

Consultant Trainer

Caroline Tobin
Caroline Tobin

Trainer Coach Lead

Ashlin Crutchlow

Ashlin Crutchlow

Consultant Trainer

Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Training Developer

Laura Mooney

Laura Mooney

Consultant Trainer

Adam Bell-Shaw

Adam Bell-Shaw

Consultant Trainer

Tracy Foster

Tracy Foster

Consultant Trainer

Helen Mather

Helen Mather

Consultant Trainer

Carrie Conway

Carrie Conway

Consultant Trainer

Charlotte Rolfe

Charlotte Rolfe

Consultant Trainer

Claire Mcwilliams

Claire Mcwilliams

Consultant Trainer

Lucy Greenhalgh

Lucy Greenhalgh

Consultant Trainer

Rachael Pace

Rachael Pace

Consultant Trainer

Nicola Pugh

Nicola Pugh

Consultant Trainer

Diane Cannon

Diane Cannon

Consultant Trainer

Naomie Ingham-Griffith

Naomie Ingham-Griffith

Consultant Trainer

Liane Price

Liane Price

Consultant Trainer

Michelle Owens

Michelle Owens

Consultant Trainer

Alison Park

Alison Park

Consultant Trainer

Anna Millington

Anna Millington

Consultant Trainer

Gemma Farrimond

Gemma Farrimond

Consultant Trainer

Wales and South West

Kirsten Mackie
Kirsten Mackie

Consultant Trainer

Leah Sanders
Leah Sanders

Trust Lead

Helen Harris
Helen Harris

Consultant Trainer

Rachel Houldsworth
Rachel Houldsworth

Consultant Trainer

Leah Forshaw

Leah Forshaw

Consultant Trainer

Heather Scarlett

Heather Scarlett

Consultant Trainer

Jenna Lean

Jenna Lean

Consultant Trainer

Abigail Shaw-Giles

Abigail Shaw-Giles

Consultant Trainer

Kathryn Kerr-Brown

Kathryn Kerr-Brown

Consultant Trainer

Sarah Mann

Sarah Mann

Consultant Trainer

Katie-Jane Macvean

Katie-Jane Macvean

Consultant Trainer

Clare Souch

Clare Souch

Consultant Trainer

Emma Goodfield

Emma Goodfield

Consultant Trainer

Adam Given

Adam Given

Consultant Trainer

Lucy Bessant

Lucy Bessant

Consultant Trainer

Emily Heathcote

Emily Heathcote

Consultant Trainer

Naomi Collyer

Naomi Collyer

Consultant Trainer

Michelle Macfarlane

Michelle Macfarlane

Consultant Trainer

Hannah Rhodes

Hannah Rhodes

Consultant Trainer

Lucy Hodges

Lucy Hodges

Consultant Trainer

Hannah Howarth

Hannah Howarth

Consultant Trainer

Helen Birch

Helen Birch

Consultant Trainer

Lydia Copitch

Lydia Copitch

Consultant Trainer

Australia

Hayley Goldsworthy
Hayley Goldsworthy

Training Leader (Australia)

Robert Simpson
Robert Simpson

Freelance Trainer (AUS)